Lifting Database

Competition

New Mexico State Championship

Date: 03/04/2023 - 03/05/2023
Sanction #: 2023-NM-01
State: New Mexico
Meet Director: Michael Zawilinski

Results (34 results, 30 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points      
BP
Female - Master 1
-57 1. Maura Shuttleworth 1976 NM 55.75 110 117.5 -125 117.5 77.11 77.11
Male - Raw Open
120+ 1. Corey Strickland 1984 NM 141.20 -187.5 -197.5 197.5 197.5 78.01 78.01
DL
Female - Raw Master 2
-47 1. Gina Bauman 1965 NM 47.00 105 110 115 115 31.88 0.00
Female - Raw Open
84+ 1. Maleah Cousineau 1990 NM 103.10 132.5 147.5 157.5 157.5 27.87 0.00
PL
Female - Master 2
-69 1. Claudia Nagata 1968 CO 65.50 80 -110 110 50 55 60 90 100 110 280 49.47 35.36
Female - Raw Junior
-76 1. Mackenzie Schwartz 2001 CO 75.20 77.5 85 -90 42.5 47.5 -50 110 117.5 -125 250 49.54 36.62
Female - Raw Master 2
84+ 1. Candy Jardine Morrow 1973 NM 100.10 95 105 -110 62.5 65 67.5 132.5 142.5 152.5 325 57.95 48.74
84+ - Nicole Mestas 1972 NM 85.50 -100 -100 -100 45 47.5 50 120 127.5 137.5 0 0.00 37.14
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Natalia Apodaka 2005 NM 58.75 75 90 97.5 47.5 50 -55 102.5 110 -115 257.5 59.08 43.55
-69 1. Precious Andrew 1986 NM 68.60 142.5 155 165 97.5 -102.5 -102.5 142.5 165 192.5 455 94.57 77.95
-69 2. Anya Lawrence 1999 NM 66.90 115 132.5 -142.5 55 60 67.5 130 145 -155 345 72.75 54.60
Male - Master 3
-93 1. Thomas Cencich 1960 CO 92.75 150 -155 195 -210 210 190 207.5 -210 567.5 61.63 69.57
-105 1. James Brookshire 1958 CO 99.55 75 85 95 100 110 -115 75 85 105 310 32.49 35.05
Male - Raw Junior
-105 1. Bailey McKenzie 2001 TX 97.15 227.5 240 120 137.5 140 240 257.5 -272.5 637.5 81.65 65.03
Male - Raw Master 1
-93 1. Dham Khalsa 1979 NM 89.25 120 135 147.5 105 117.5 -125 170 185 192.5 457.5 61.07 56.89
120+ 1. James Finn 1977 NM 148.55 190 195 200 150 155 160 190 195 200 560 59.65 62.01
Male - Raw Master 3
-120 1. Randal Whitt 1963 NM 115.95 100 147.5 152.5 157.5 125 382.5 45.14 67.44
Male - Raw Master 4
-83 1. Russ Marr 1953 NM 77.90 125 137.5 142.5 95 102.5 -105 195 212.5 220 465 66.48 53.20
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Maitreye Owens 2008 NM 67.40 112.5 -130 142.5 -60 75 82.5 145 147.5 -185 372.5 57.43 46.26
-74 2. Stephen Rael 1992 NM 67.10 40 -47.5 47.5 40 -52.5 -62.5 92.5 102.5 125 212.5 32.84 22.48
-83 1. Michael Lynam 1991 NM 82.90 185 190 197.5 115 122.5 127.5 215 227.5 235 560 77.57 64.08
-93 1. Ezrah Reed 1987 NM 91.80 227.5 245 -255 140 150 -157.5 295 317.5 712.5 93.80 71.62
-93 2. Dennis Jaramillo 1996 NM 86.35 170 182.5 192.5 100 115 127.5 185 200 212.5 532.5 72.26 62.77
-93 3. Chance Jacques 1996 NM 92.20 175 187.5 197.5 102.5 110 115 195 210 -222.5 522.5 68.64 54.79
-93 4. Andrew Salazar 1997 NM 85.60 150 157.5 165 105 110 115 185 200 212.5 492.5 67.13 56.86
-93 5. Dham Khalsa 1979 NM 89.25 120 135 147.5 105 117.5 -125 170 185 192.5 457.5 61.07 56.89
-105 1. Richard Mcconnell 1990 NM 104.35 200 215 -227.5 130 140 147.5 220 237.5 255 617.5 76.46 66.24
120+ 1. Donald Vigil 1984 NM 123.35 172.5 182.5 190 127.5 132.5 -145 205 215 222.5 545 62.60 55.25
Male - Raw Sub Junior
-53 1. Kyler Crow 2007 NM 51.85 55 65 75 50 55 -60 102.5 115 -127.5 245 43.46 35.69
-66 1. Sequoia Crow 2006 NM 60.95 70 82.5 -92.5 -62.5 65 -70 125 142.5 157.5 305 49.60 38.52
-105 1. Ravi Khalsa 2009 NM 96.75 115 127.5 140 60 77.5 -87.5 110 132.5 142.5 360 46.20 36.07
PP
Male - Master 3
-93 1. Thomas Cencich 1960 CO 92.75 195 -210 210 190 207.5 -210 417.5 45.34 69.57
-105 1. James Brookshire 1958 CO 99.55 100 110 -115 75 85 105 215 22.53 35.05
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Stephen Rael 1992 NM 67.10 40 -52.5 -62.5 92.5 102.5 125 165 25.50 22.48

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Colorado Equipped M1 -69 Squat Claudia Nagata 110 kg
Colorado Equipped M2 -69 Squat Claudia Nagata 110 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M1 84+ Deadlift Candy Jardine Morrow 152.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M1 84+ Total Candy Jardine Morrow 325 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M2 84+ Deadlift Candy Jardine Morrow 152.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M2 84+ Total Candy Jardine Morrow 325 kg
New Mexico Raw R-SJ -63 Squat Natalia Apodaka 97.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-SJ -63 Deadlift Natalia Apodaka 110 kg
New Mexico Raw R-SJ -63 Total Natalia Apodaka 257.5 kg
Colorado Equipped M1 -93 Bench press Thomas Cencich 210 kg
Colorado Equipped M2 -93 Bench press Thomas Cencich 210 kg
Colorado Equipped M3 -93 Bench press Thomas Cencich 210 kg
Colorado Equipped O -93 Bench press Thomas Cencich 210 kg
Texas Raw R-JR -105 Deadlift Bailey McKenzie 257.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M1 -83 Deadlift Russ Marr 220 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M1 -83 Total Russ Marr 465 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M1 -93 Deadlift Dham Khalsa 192.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M1 -120 Bench press Randal Whitt 157.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M1 -120 Bench press single lift Randal Whitt 157.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M2 -83 Deadlift Russ Marr 220 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M2 -83 Total Russ Marr 465 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M2 -120 Bench press Randal Whitt 157.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M2 -120 Bench press single lift Randal Whitt 157.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M3 -83 Deadlift Russ Marr 220 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M3 -83 Total Russ Marr 465 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M3 -120 Bench press Randal Whitt 157.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M3 -120 Bench press single lift Randal Whitt 157.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M4 -83 Deadlift Russ Marr 220 kg
New Mexico Raw R-M4 -83 Total Russ Marr 465 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -83 Deadlift Michael Lynam 235 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -83 Total Michael Lynam 560 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -93 Squat Ezrah Reed 245 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -93 Bench press Ezrah Reed 150 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -93 Deadlift Ezrah Reed 317.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -93 Total Ezrah Reed 712.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -105 Deadlift Richard Mcconnell 255 kg
New Mexico Raw R-O -105 Total Richard Mcconnell 617.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-SJ -53 Bench press Kyler Crow 55 kg
New Mexico Raw R-SJ -53 Bench press single lift Kyler Crow 55 kg
New Mexico Raw R-SJ -66 Deadlift Sequoia Crow 157.5 kg
New Mexico Raw R-SJ -74 Squat Maitreye Owens 142.5 kg