Lifting Database

Competition

Buckeye Brawl

Date: 10/28/2023
Sanction #: 2023-OH-02
State: Ohio
Meet Director: Austin Waterwall

Results (26 results, 24 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points      
BP
Female - Raw Junior
-76 1. Atalie Brown 2002 OH 69.25 -45 55 -60 55 43.79 43.79
Male - Master 2
120+ 1. Joe Dibert 1969 IN 140.80 -340 340 -365 340 95.47 95.47
Male - Raw Junior
-105 1. Tyler Erba 2002 OH 102.30 110 120 -125 120 54.39 54.39
Male - Raw Master 4
-66 1. Marvin Huber 1953 KY 64.15 -85 85 90 90 51.85 51.85
Male - Raw Open
120+ 1. Jeremy Auerbach 1987 OH 144.75 200 -215 227.5 227.5 89.02 89.02
PL
Female - Raw Junior
-63 1. Samantha Occhionero 2002 OH 59.20 115 -125 125 55 57.5 60 117.5 127.5 132.5 317.5 72.45 51.99
-69 1. Moe Brown 2001 OH 68.40 -127.5 127.5 137.5 62.5 67.5 72.5 140 147.5 155 365 75.99 58.04
-76 1. Layla Zinser 2002 IN 74.65 135 -150 -150 62.5 65 -70 142.5 155 -165 355 70.59 50.24
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Emma Benz 1999 OH 61.70 107.5 110 -115 65 -70 70 130 135 -137.5 315 69.86 59.12
84+ 1. Emily Earley 1999 OH 93.05 100 107.5 112.5 57.5 62.5 67.5 112.5 122.5 127.5 307.5 56.01 49.29
Female - Raw Sub Junior
-57 1. Olivia Jackson 2007 OH 52.90 60 65 70 55 60 62.5 85 90 95 227.5 56.62 58.94
Male - Raw Junior
-74 1. Cameron Quesea 2002 OH 73.40 142.5 152.5 162.5 90 95 -100 177.5 190 197.5 455 67.08 50.88
-83 1. Andrew Salisbury 2003 MI 78.00 145 155 165 112.5 125 127.5 175 190 205 497.5 71.08 66.14
-83 2. Luke Toweson 2004 OH 79.40 137.5 150 160 -102.5 115 125 175 187.5 -205 472.5 66.90 64.24
-93 1. Nicholas Resca 2004 MA 88.00 192.5 210 -220 105 -115 115 200 -205 -205 525 70.58 56.08
-93 2. Noah Bauer 2001 OH 88.20 165 172.5 180 85 92.5 -95 175 182.5 197.5 470 63.11 45.05
-120 1. Nicholas Cardella 2001 MI 119.75 187.5 202.5 210 152.5 -160 160 207.5 220 230 600 69.81 67.56
Male - Raw Master 1
-93 1. Joe Stanley 1977 OH 90.90 132.5 145 150 120 125 127.5 180 190 195 472.5 62.51 61.18
-105 1. Jason Peck 1977 OH 98.00 -165 165 175 125 130 -132.5 187.5 200 -207.5 505 64.41 60.13
Male - Raw Open
-83 1. Justin West 1994 GA 82.70 265 277.5 287.5 160 165 172.5 307.5 320 327.5 787.5 109.21 86.81
-83 2. William Wallace 1997 OH 82.55 225 235 240 140 147.5 150 227.5 240 -250 630 87.45 75.55
-83 3. Benjamin Leo 1998 KY 81.45 165 175 182.5 107.5 112.5 117.5 210 -220 227.5 527.5 73.72 59.59
-83 4. David Gittinger 1990 IN 80.90 155 165 175 120 125 132.5 180 190 202.5 510 71.52 67.44
-93 1. Joe Stanley 1977 OH 90.90 132.5 145 150 120 125 127.5 180 190 195 472.5 62.51 61.18
-105 1. Jason Peck 1977 OH 98.00 -165 165 175 125 130 -132.5 187.5 200 -207.5 505 64.41 60.13
Male - Raw Sub Junior
-83 1. Micah Crone 2007 OH 77.00 -135 142.5 147.5 -95 100 -105 175 -185 185 432.5 62.20 52.22

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Ohio Raw R-JR -63 Squat Samantha Occhionero 125 kg
Ohio Raw R-JR -63 Deadlift Samantha Occhionero 132.5 kg
Ohio Raw R-JR -63 Total Samantha Occhionero 317.5 kg
Ohio Raw R-JR -69 Bench press Moe Brown 72.5 kg
Ohio Raw R-JR -69 Bench press single lift Moe Brown 72.5 kg
Indiana Raw R-JR -76 Squat Layla Zinser 135 kg
Indiana Raw R-JR -76 Deadlift Layla Zinser 155 kg
Indiana Raw R-JR -76 Total Layla Zinser 355 kg
Indiana Raw R-O -76 Squat Layla Zinser 135 kg
Indiana Raw R-O -76 Total Layla Zinser 355 kg
Ohio Raw R-SJ -57 Bench press Olivia Jackson 62.5 kg
Ohio Raw R-SJ -57 Bench press single lift Olivia Jackson 62.5 kg
Indiana Equipped M1 120+ Bench press single lift Joe Dibert 340 kg
Iowa Equipped M1 120+ Bench press single lift Joe Dibert 340 kg
Indiana Equipped M2 120+ Bench press single lift Joe Dibert 340 kg
Iowa Equipped M2 120+ Bench press single lift Joe Dibert 340 kg
Indiana Equipped O 120+ Bench press single lift Joe Dibert 340 kg
Iowa Equipped O 120+ Bench press single lift Joe Dibert 340 kg
Michigan Raw R-JR -83 Bench press Andrew Salisbury 127.5 kg
Michigan Raw R-JR -83 Bench press single lift Andrew Salisbury 127.5 kg
Michigan Raw R-JR -120 Deadlift Nicholas Cardella 230 kg
Michigan Raw R-JR -120 Total Nicholas Cardella 600 kg
Kentucky Raw R-M1 -66 Bench press single lift Marvin Huber 90 kg
Ohio Raw R-M1 -93 Deadlift Joe Stanley 195 kg
Kentucky Raw R-M2 -66 Bench press single lift Marvin Huber 90 kg
Kentucky Raw R-M3 -66 Bench press single lift Marvin Huber 90 kg
Kentucky Raw R-M4 -66 Bench press single lift Marvin Huber 90 kg
Kentucky Raw R-O -83 Deadlift Benjamin Leo 227.5 kg
Indiana Raw R-O -83 Bench press David Gittinger 132.5 kg
Indiana Raw R-O -83 Bench press single lift David Gittinger 132.5 kg
Georgia Raw R-O -83 Squat Justin West 287.5 kg
Georgia Raw R-O -83 Bench press Justin West 172.5 kg
Georgia Raw R-O -83 Deadlift Justin West 327.5 kg
Georgia Raw R-O -83 Total Justin West 787.5 kg
Georgia Raw R-O -83 Bench press single lift Justin West 172.5 kg
Ohio Raw R-O -83 Squat William Wallace 240 kg
Ohio Raw R-O 120+ Bench press single lift Jeremy Auerbach 227.5 kg
Ohio Raw R-SJ -83 Deadlift Micah Crone 185 kg