Lifting Database

Competition

Orange County Classic

Date: 06/04/2022
Sanction #: 2022-FL-11
State: Florida
Meet Director: Adam Militello

Results (39 results, 39 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points    
PL
Female - Raw Junior
-69 1. Alyssa Dellutri 2001 FL 68.20 117.5 125 -130 60 65 67.5 142.5 152.5 160 352.5 73.51 54.11
-69 2. Zoey Rojas 2001 FL 65.30 100 102.5 105 52.5 55 57.5 122.5 127.5 135 297.5 63.64 47.07
-69 3. Valerie Bragg 1999 FL 68.30 75 -82.5 82.5 35 42.5 47.5 92.5 105 115 245 51.05 38.05
Female - Raw Open
-69 1. Rebecca Spitz 1984 FL 68.80 -85 92.5 97.5 50 55 -57.5 95 102.5 110 262.5 54.47 43.91
-76 1. Kristie Powers 1988 FL 73.00 70 75 -77.5 50 52.5 -55 100 105 110 237.5 47.75 40.91
-84 1. Ivana Medina 1990 FL 83.80 127.5 137.5 147.5 50 55 -62.5 132.5 142.5 147.5 350 66.16 41.06
84+ 1. Ana Reyes 1989 FL 131.00 145 155 167.5 57.5 62.5 67.5 155 165 175 410 69.37 47.70
Female - Raw Sub Junior
-69 1. Laci Gibson 2007 FL 64.70 65 72.5 82.5 40 42.5 47.5 82.5 92.5 102.5 232.5 50.02 39.07
Male - R-J
-74 1. Luciano Santos 1998 FL 72.40 145 152.5 -165 105 110 112.5 177.5 190 197.5 462.5 68.68 60.70
-74 2. Jonathan Aviles Ruiz 1998 FL 72.90 127.5 130 137.5 -85 85 95 170 185 200 432.5 63.99 51.07
Male - Raw Junior
-66 1. Matthew Trinh-Pham 2001 FL 62.40 157.5 170 -177.5 90 97.5 102.5 195 210 217.5 490 78.69 59.96
-66 2. Frederick Licari 2001 FL 65.90 170 177.5 185 80 87.5 92.5 185 197.5 205 482.5 75.27 52.51
-74 1. Raymond Wong 2002 FL 73.40 170 180 185 125 132.5 137.5 210 222.5 230 552.5 81.46 73.65
-74 2. Nicolas Caicedo 2001 FL 74.00 175 185 190 105 -112.5 -112.5 185 195 205 500 73.41 56.00
-83 1. Justo Arzu 2002 FL 82.60 180 -195 195 130 140 152.5 230 240 250 597.5 82.91 76.79
-83 2. Nathaniel Neill 2000 FL 80.80 195 207.5 215 120 127.5 132.5 225 235 237.5 585 82.09 67.48
-83 3. Brett Tanguay 1999 FL 81.00 175 185 192.5 115 120 125 187.5 192.5 200 517.5 72.53 63.58
-83 4. Eric Rozell 2000 FL 79.50 170 185 -192.5 102.5 112.5 115 175 187.5 200 500 70.74 59.06
-83 5. Andrew Alfonso 2000 FL 82.20 150 165 -172.5 97.5 105 -112.5 195 -212.5 227.5 497.5 69.21 53.00
-83 6. Brenden Deliz 1999 FL 74.60 150 160 167.5 115 120 127.5 170 -190 200 495 72.37 67.71
-93 1. Gilberto Peguero 2003 FL 88.80 185 195 -205 115 125 135 227.5 242.5 255 585 78.29 65.53
-93 2. Ethan Shannon 2002 FL 91.10 197.5 210 217.5 125 132.5 137.5 -205 -205 205 560 74.00 65.90
-105 1. Sebastian Gomez 2003 FL 104.20 180 190 200 115 120 127.5 207.5 220 227.5 555 68.77 57.29
Male - Raw Master 1
-105 1. Wesley Paul 1979 FL 102.40 132.5 142.5 145 75 80 82.5 152.5 165 170 397.5 49.66 37.37
Male - Raw Master 2
-105 1. Ethan Russell 1966 FL 103.50 95 100 105 -95 -95 95 165 172.5 -182.5 372.5 46.30 42.82
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. Jonathan Almazan 1993 IL 65.70 147.5 155 162.5 105 110 115 182.5 192.5 205 482.5 75.40 65.39
-74 1. Walker Gibson 2005 FL 72.90 107.5 120 127.5 62.5 72.5 -82.5 135 150 167.5 367.5 54.37 38.97
-74 2. Collin Jones 2003 FL 72.90 120 -130 130 67.5 75 -77.5 142.5 155 -162.5 360 53.26 40.32
-83 1. Christopher Morehouse 1984 FL 81.30 180 187.5 -195 145 150 152.5 207.5 215 220 560 78.34 77.42
-83 2. Michael Giorgi 1997 FL 78.00 137.5 147.5 160 90 97.5 -102.5 177.5 187.5 192.5 450 64.29 50.57
-93 1. John Bermudez 1993 FL 87.10 225 237.5 -247.5 132.5 142.5 147.5 232.5 242.5 247.5 632.5 85.46 72.30
-93 2. Cameron Tanguay 1996 FL 88.50 210 220 230 140 147.5 155 -227.5 -227.5 227.5 612.5 82.11 75.37
-93 3. Ryan Allen 2000 FL 86.70 200 215 -220 130 137.5 -145 195 215 -225 567.5 76.86 67.55
-105 1. Alec Ellerth 1995 FL 99.20 215 -225 -225 132.5 142.5 145 250 260 -272.5 620 78.62 66.68
-105 2. Javier Alpizar 1997 FL 103.80 175 185 192.5 135 140 142.5 185 200 210 545 67.65 64.15
-105 3. Jose Gamez 2004 FL 102.50 162.5 170 182.5 95 105 -110 185 197.5 207.5 495 61.81 47.55
120+ 1. Alec Remiesiewicz 1991 FL 148.80 210 232.5 240 140 150 152.5 220 242.5 250 642.5 68.40 59.07
Male - Raw Sub Junior
-93 1. Anthony Lawrence 2005 FL 90.10 80 95 -105 47.5 52.5 57.5 102.5 110 127.5 280 37.20 27.71
-105 1. Teran Dye 2007 FL 95.40 112.5 125 -137.5 55 62.5 -77.5 125 145 157.5 345 44.58 29.29

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Florida Raw R-O 84+ Deadlift Ana Reyes 175 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -66 Squat Frederick Licari 185 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -66 Deadlift Matthew Trinh-Pham 217.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -66 Total Matthew Trinh-Pham 490 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -74 Squat Nicolas Caicedo 190 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -74 Bench press Raymond Wong 137.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -74 Deadlift Raymond Wong 230 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -74 Total Raymond Wong 552.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -74 Bench press single lift Raymond Wong 137.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -83 Bench press Justo Arzu 152.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -83 Deadlift Justo Arzu 250 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -83 Total Justo Arzu 597.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -83 Squat Nathaniel Neill 215 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -93 Squat Ethan Shannon 217.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -93 Deadlift Gilberto Peguero 255 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -93 Total Gilberto Peguero 585 kg
Illinois Raw R-O -66 Bench press Jonathan Almazan 115 kg
Illinois Raw R-O -66 Deadlift Jonathan Almazan 205 kg
Illinois Raw R-O -66 Total Jonathan Almazan 482.5 kg
Illinois Raw R-O -66 Bench press single lift Jonathan Almazan 115 kg
Florida Raw R-O -74 Bench press Raymond Wong 137.5 kg
Florida Raw R-O -74 Deadlift Raymond Wong 230 kg
Florida Raw R-O -74 Total Raymond Wong 552.5 kg
Florida Raw R-O -74 Bench press single lift Raymond Wong 137.5 kg
Florida Raw R-O -93 Bench press Cameron Tanguay 155 kg
Florida Raw R-O -93 Bench press single lift Cameron Tanguay 155 kg