Lifting Database

Competition

Ft. Myers Open - Around the Clock Fitness Championships

Date: 01/21/2023
Sanction #: 2022-FL-20
State: Florida
Meet Director: ROBERT KELLER

Results (34 results, 33 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points      
BP
Male - Raw Master 2
-83 1. Bruce Kyle 1969 FL 80.71 117.5 125 130 130 66.25 66.25
Male - Raw Master 3
-74 1. Jeff Szymanski 1960 FL 71.38 110 120 125 125 67.96 67.96
DL
Female - Raw Open
-84 1. Clair Hennebach 1990 FL 82.93 75 87.5 95 95 18.03 0.00
Male - Raw Open
-83 1. Lawrence Milford 1953 FL 78.48 105 110 115 115 16.38 0.00
PL
Female - Open
84+ 1. Andrea Pettyjohn 1979 GA 123.76 110 -112.5 -112.5 77.5 82.5 87.5 130 140 145 342.5 48.10 41.20
Female - Raw Junior
-63 1. Cassandra Zimmerman 2000 FL 62.50 95 102.5 -105 62.5 -65 65 110 115 120 287.5 63.23 54.48
Female - Raw Master 1
-84 1. Amy Hutchison 1982 NC 83.88 140 150 155 72.5 77.5 80 150 160 170 405 76.53 59.71
84+ 1. Jennifer Senffner 1974 FL 108.94 95 110 112.5 45 50 -55 100 112.5 117.5 280 48.90 35.76
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Erin Riddle 1984 AK 57.41 122.5 130 135 62.5 65 67.5 130 137.5 145 347.5 81.08 59.72
-76 1. Leslie Abbott 1988 FL 71.13 107.5 115 120 60 62.5 67.5 125 140 142.5 330 67.25 53.13
84+ 1. Sara Sosa-Garcia 1995 FL 86.79 137.5 147.5 157.5 70 77.5 -82.5 165 175 185 420 78.34 57.38
84+ 2. Marisa Ruland 1996 FL 88.22 142.5 150 160 85 92.5 95 75 330 61.19 70.09
Male - Master 1
-120 1. Antony Dyer 1980 GA 106.70 125 130 -140 120 130 135 130 140 150 415 42.11 41.61
Male - Master 4
-105 1. Gary Edwards 1953 FL 101.58 -167.5 167.5 185 162.5 -170 170 -205 205 227.5 582.5 60.46 53.63
Male - Open
-120 1. Antony Dyer 1980 GA 106.70 125 130 -140 120 130 135 130 140 150 415 42.11 41.61
Male - Raw Junior
-59 1. Sean Orso 2001 FL 58.82 135 145 155 87.5 92.5 97.5 190 200 210 462.5 76.66 58.93
-74 1. Fernando Carballo 2002 FL 73.42 165 170 -175 120 125 130 210 220 227.5 527.5 77.76 69.62
-105 1. Jackson Peacock 2004 FL 100.67 137.5 -155 155 85 90 -95 132.5 145 160 405 51.00 41.10
Male - Raw Master 1
-83 1. Robert Peters 1981 FL 81.51 182.5 -192.5 202.5 117.5 -125 130 190 202.5 212.5 545 76.14 65.91
-83 2. Nicholas Miele 1978 FL 80.50 132.5 140 -150 -107.5 -110 115 150 167.5 172.5 427.5 60.10 58.68
-83 3. Brian Kidder 1978 FL 79.91 125 132.5 137.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 145 152.5 160 400 56.45 52.50
Male - Raw Master 2
-93 1. David Jenkins 1971 FL 89.98 140 152.5 165 100 107.5 -115 190 205 -227.5 477.5 63.49 51.84
Male - Raw Master 3
-83 1. Larry Nash 1960 VA 77.25 175 182.5 190 127.5 132.5 135 185 195 205 530 76.10 70.38
Male - Raw Master 4
-83 1. John Hagen 1952 FL 81.15 -110 -110 130 90 -100 -100 165 182.5 190 410 57.41 45.73
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. Brandon Kissel 1998 FL 65.51 157.5 165 -170 92.5 102.5 105 192.5 200 -202.5 470 73.56 59.80
-83 1. Omar Warrayat 1999 FL 82.47 185 195 205 125 130 -140 232.5 242.5 250 585 81.24 65.51
-93 1. Travis Strand 1997 MN 91.91 175 182.5 200 -140 147.5 155 205 215 -227.5 570 75.00 73.97
-105 1. Owen Ward 1994 FL 101.45 247.5 260 -275 165 -175 175 290 305 -322.5 740 92.85 79.63
-105 2. Steven Howard 1995 FL 102.62 187.5 220 227.5 135 142.5 155 220 235 240 622.5 77.68 70.15
120+ 1. Tim Brockett 1984 FL 135.41 217.5 230 235 142.5 150 157.5 227.5 240 -252.5 632.5 69.88 63.22
120+ 2. Dennis Blackmore 1986 FL 124.66 -140 140 147.5 125 -127.5 -127.5 182.5 190 200 472.5 54.03 51.89
Male - Raw Sub Junior
-66 1. Juan Trejos 2005 FL 64.90 127.5 137.5 145 65 67.5 -72.5 150 157.5 167.5 380 59.77 38.64
-93 1. Rowland Hoskins Iii 2006 FL 92.00 150 160 175 100 105 110 175 195 210 495 65.10 52.47
-105 1. Anthony Lawrence 2005 FL 96.06 95 100 115 60 67.5 70 112.5 127.5 -147.5 312.5 40.24 32.69

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Georgia Equipped M1 84+ Deadlift Andrea Pettyjohn 145 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -63 Bench press Cassandra Zimmerman 65 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -63 Total Cassandra Zimmerman 287.5 kg
North Carolina Raw R-M1 -84 Squat Amy Hutchison 155 kg
North Carolina Raw R-M1 -84 Bench press Amy Hutchison 80 kg
North Carolina Raw R-M1 -84 Deadlift Amy Hutchison 170 kg
North Carolina Raw R-M1 -84 Total Amy Hutchison 405 kg
North Carolina Raw R-M1 -84 Bench press single lift Amy Hutchison 80 kg
Alaska Raw R-O -63 Squat Erin Riddle 135 kg
Alaska Raw R-O -63 Deadlift Erin Riddle 145 kg
Alaska Raw R-O -63 Total Erin Riddle 347.5 kg
North Carolina Raw R-O -84 Deadlift Amy Hutchison 170 kg
North Carolina Raw R-O -84 Total Amy Hutchison 405 kg
Florida Equipped M1 -105 Bench press Gary Edwards 170 kg
Florida Equipped M1 -105 Deadlift Gary Edwards 227.5 kg
Florida Equipped M2 -105 Bench press Gary Edwards 170 kg
Florida Equipped M2 -105 Deadlift Gary Edwards 227.5 kg
Florida Equipped M2 -105 Total Gary Edwards 582.5 kg
Florida Equipped M3 -105 Bench press Gary Edwards 170 kg
Florida Equipped M3 -105 Deadlift Gary Edwards 227.5 kg
Florida Equipped M3 -105 Total Gary Edwards 582.5 kg
Florida Equipped M3 -105 Bench press single lift Gary Edwards 170 kg
Florida Equipped M4 -105 Squat Gary Edwards 185 kg
Florida Equipped M4 -105 Bench press Gary Edwards 170 kg
Florida Equipped M4 -105 Deadlift Gary Edwards 227.5 kg
Florida Equipped M4 -105 Total Gary Edwards 582.5 kg
Florida Equipped M4 -105 Bench press single lift Gary Edwards 170 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -59 Squat Sean Orso 155 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -59 Bench press Sean Orso 97.5 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -59 Deadlift Sean Orso 210 kg
Florida Raw R-JR -59 Total Sean Orso 462.5 kg
Florida Raw R-M1 -74 Bench press single lift Jeff Szymanski 125 kg
Virginia Raw R-M1 -83 Squat Larry Nash 190 kg
Virginia Raw R-M1 -83 Bench press Larry Nash 135 kg
Virginia Raw R-M1 -83 Deadlift Larry Nash 205 kg
Virginia Raw R-M1 -83 Total Larry Nash 530 kg
Virginia Raw R-M1 -83 Bench press single lift Larry Nash 135 kg
Florida Raw R-M2 -74 Bench press single lift Jeff Szymanski 125 kg
Virginia Raw R-M2 -83 Squat Larry Nash 190 kg
Virginia Raw R-M2 -83 Bench press Larry Nash 135 kg
Virginia Raw R-M2 -83 Deadlift Larry Nash 205 kg
Virginia Raw R-M2 -83 Total Larry Nash 530 kg
Virginia Raw R-M2 -83 Bench press single lift Larry Nash 135 kg
Florida Raw R-M3 -74 Bench press single lift Jeff Szymanski 125 kg
Florida Raw R-M3 -83 Squat John Hagen 130 kg
Florida Raw R-M3 -83 Deadlift John Hagen 190 kg
Florida Raw R-M3 -83 Total John Hagen 410 kg
Virginia Raw R-M3 -83 Squat Larry Nash 190 kg
Virginia Raw R-M3 -83 Bench press Larry Nash 135 kg
Virginia Raw R-M3 -83 Deadlift Larry Nash 205 kg
Virginia Raw R-M3 -83 Total Larry Nash 530 kg
Virginia Raw R-M3 -83 Bench press single lift Larry Nash 135 kg
Florida Raw R-M4 -83 Squat John Hagen 130 kg
Florida Raw R-M4 -83 Deadlift John Hagen 190 kg
Florida Raw R-M4 -83 Total John Hagen 410 kg
Florida Raw R-O -59 Squat Sean Orso 155 kg
Florida Raw R-O -59 Bench press Sean Orso 97.5 kg
Florida Raw R-O -59 Deadlift Sean Orso 210 kg
Florida Raw R-O -59 Total Sean Orso 462.5 kg
Virginia Raw R-O -83 Bench press Larry Nash 135 kg
Virginia Raw R-O -83 Bench press single lift Larry Nash 135 kg
Florida Raw R-SJ -93 Deadlift Rowland Hoskins Iii 210 kg
Florida Raw R-SJ -93 Total Rowland Hoskins Iii 495 kg